I will be conducting an open house. Can I have directional signs?

Open house directional signs may only be displayed only on Sundays from 12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. Signs shall be located no closer than 10 feet from the hard surface of the street and shall not be located in Medians. Signs may only be located at the street intersection of a directional change along the route to the open house. Intermediate signs are not permitted. Signs are never permitted at any point along RR 620 or SH 71. Please attach business card information to each sign and no balloons, banners, streamers, etc. --Sec. 26.04.002


Show All Answers

1. Are storage PODS allowed?
2. How can I find out about city codes?
3. Who do I contact to discuss a community concern ?
4. Are garage sales allowed in Lakeway?
5. What are the permitted hours for construction activity?
6. I received a Notice of Violation in the mail. What is the fine and how can I pay it?
7. I will be conducting an open house. Can I have directional signs?
8. When am I allowed to put my trash bins out by the street for collection?
9. Can I store my boat or trailer in my driveway?