Clubs

Club or Organization Meeting Day/Time Contact Phone
Lakeway Dance Club Third Thursdays, 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm (Jan-Mar & Oct-Nov) Grant & Karen John (512) 215-9783
Bridge (Thursday Night Party) 2nd Thursdays, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Manny Vidal (512) 496-0696
Bridge (Duplicate) Mondays, 9:30 am - 3:30 pm Pat Cowles (512) 261-3420
Bridge (Leo's) Wednesdays, 9:00 am - Noon Jerry Scott (512) 261-6214
Bridge (Lite) Thursdays, 9:30 am - Noon Liz Bozyan (512) 300-0409
Bridge (Monday Nite Ladies) Fourth Mondays, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Janis Campbell        (512) 261-6990
Bridge (Tuesday Ladies) Tuesdays, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Barb Peterson
(512)-261-4696
Bridge (Men's) First & Third Thursdays, 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Bob Knaus
(512) 261-8401
Bridge (Swiss Pairs) 2nd, 4th & 5th Thursday, 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Jerry Scott (512) 261-6214
Friends of the Park  As scheduled  Jim Dunn (512) 576-6180
Ladies of the Lake Quilting Bee Wednesdays, 10:30 am - 2:30 pm Judy Hazen (512) 261-0122
Lakeway Painters Wednesdays, 9:00 am - Noon Ben Kuenemann (512) 261-8720
Lakeway Players as scheduled Barbara Calderaro (512) 560-1837
Men's Breakfast Club Wednesdays, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Tom Cain (512) 363-5793
Sing-Along Thursdays, 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Gigi McKeever (512) 358-9239
Solos Socials as scheduled Ram Matta (512) 767-0466
Solos Bunco Socials as scheduled
Carol Jones (512) 497-8777
Solos Bingo 2nd Friday of the month Michele Kelly (512) 608-6833
Solos Mahjong 2nd Mon. of the month 2pm-5pm
Kay Muessig (512) 608-6829
Solos Bridge & Dominoes 3rd Fri. of the month 7pm-9pm Carolyn Huser (512) 261-5254
Toastmasters First, Third & Fifth, Mondays, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Faye Crossett (512) 517-2737
Tuesday Mahjong Tuesdays, 2pm-5pm Jackie Taylor (512) 261-5512
Wildflowers Tuesdays, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm Martha Kubala (512) 261-6148
Lakeway Newcomers As Scheduled Ron Baltruzak (512) 992-1137
Newcomers Alumni As Scheduled Jim Rouse (512) 779-3610
 Lakeway American Mah Jongg  Fridays, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm  Jeannie Phelps (760) 553-6257
       
Socials as scheduled